J.J.G. v. L.J.
[…] Having concluded that appellant’s affidavits fail to show that a genuine issue of material fact exists which must be tried and because we have rejected his various defenses, we affirm the summary judgment determining that he is the father of J.L.H. and ordering him to pay child support.

By the Court. — Judgment affirmed.

This statute was altered by ch. 308, Laws of 1981, effective May 1, 1982, which amended sec. 940.225(2) (e) to change age eighteen to age sixteen and delete references to consent, and repealed the provisions in sec. 940.225(4) relating to presumptions of consent based on age.

1987 Act 332, secs. 30 and 55, repealed sec. 940.225(2)(e) and created sec. 948.02(2), which provides that “whoever has sexual contact or intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 16 years” is guilty of second-degree sexual assault, and sec. 948.09, which provides that “whoever has sexual intercourse with a child who is not the defendant’s spouse and who has attained the age of 16 years” is guilty of a misdemeanor.