Section 66.058(3)(c), Stats., provides in part: "On January 1, the assessor shall determine the total fair market value of each mobile home in the
[…] The trial court declared that the city's method of assessment was void and ordered a reassessment. It concluded that sec. 66.058(3)(c), Stats., does not contemplate inclusion of location in determining fair market value of mobile homes subject to a monthly parking permit fee. We disagree.
Section 66.058(3)(c), Stats., provides in part: "On January 1, the assessor shall determine the total fair market value of each mobile home in the taxation dis*614trict subject to the monthly parking permit fee." Plaintiffs mobile homes are assessable as personal property. Sec. 70.043(2), Stats., provides: "A mobile home, as defined in s. 66.058(1) (d), is personal property if the land upon which it is located is not owned by the mobile home owner or if the mobile home is not set upon a foundation or connected to utilities." The plaintiffs' mobile homes are located upon land owned by the city.