Id. at 86,252-53.
We believe the same is true here. There is no suggestion in the record that any of the "exceptions" discussed by the Bank of America court exist here. We therefore conclude, as that court did, that because there is no evasion of taxation in this case, and no distortion of income not sanctioned by sec. 71.311(l)(b), Stats., the department erred when it allocated income to SENCO *918under sec. 71.11(7m). We thus affirm the circuit court and the commission in all respects.
By the Court. — Judgment and order affirmed.
The statute, which now appears in sec. 71.10(1), Stats., authorized the department to "apportion or allocate gross income, deductions, credits or allowances" between parent and subsidiary companies upon a determination that "such distribution, apportionment or allocation is necessary in order . . . clearly to reflect the income of such organizations . . .."
All references to this and other statutes in this opinion will be to the 1981-82 volume.
Under sec. 71.311(l)(b), Stats., "no gain or loss shall be *905recognized to a corporation on the distribution, with respect to its stock of . . . [property."