Farmers Automobile Insurance v. Union Pacific Railway Co.
[…] Watertown Fire Ins. Co., 55 Wis. 419, 420, 12 N.W. 252 (1882).

We can be guided by the statutory standards for vacating or modifying an arbitration award. Wisconsin Stat. § 788.10 requires an award to be vacated "[wjhere the award was procured by corruption, fraud or undue means"; "[w]here there was evident partiality or corruption on the part of the arbitra*89tors"; "[w]here the arbitrators were guilty of misconduct... or any other misbehavior by which the rights of any party have been prejudiced"; or "[wjhere the arbitrators exceeded then powers, or so imperfectly executed them that a mutual, final and definite award ... was not made."