Covenant Healthcare System, Inc. v. City of Wauwatosa
[…] This exemption does not apply to property used for commercial purposes, as a health and fitness center or as a doctor's office.

Wisconsin Stat. § 70.109 states:

Presumption, of taxability. Exemptions under this chapter shall be strictly construed in every instance with a presumption that the property in question is taxable, and the burden of proof is on the person who claims the exemption.