State v. Colton M.
[…] Courtney, 74 Wis. 2d at 710. "A fair degree of definiteness is all that is required." Id. (quoting Ministers Life & Cas. Union v. Haase, 30 Wis. 2d 339, 362, 141 N.W.2d 287 (1966)).

¶ 8. Colton was adjudicated delinquent under Wis. Stat. § 948.025(l)(e), which provides:

Whoever commits [three] or more violations under [Wis. Stat. §] 948.02(1) or (2) within a specified period of time involving the same child is guilty of. . . [a] Class C felony if at least [three] of the violations were violations of [§] 948.02(1) or (2).

Subsection 948.02(2), in turn, provides:

(2) Second degree sexual assault. Whoever has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of [sixteen] years is guilty of a Class C felony.

Sexual contact is defined, in relevant part, as