In re L.B.
[…] Al. S., 2017 IL App (4th) 160737, ¶ 41. ¶ 21 We initially reject respondent’s complaint about the absence of “sworn testimonial evidence” at the dispositional hearing. Not only does respondent raise her complaint for the first time on appeal, but she also raises it without the citation to any supporting authority or reasoned argument. See Ill. S. Ct. R. 341(h)(7) (eff. Oct. 1, 2020). Moreover, there is no requirement of “sworn testimonial evidence” at a dispositional hearing. See 705 ILCS 405/2-22(1) (West 2020) (“All evidence helpful in determining [dispositional] questions, including oral and written reports, may be admitted and may be relied upon to the extent of its probative value, even though not competent for the purposes of the adjudicatory hearing.”); In re Ca.