J-S26029-22
[…] possibility.
Id. at 29.
With this, we are constrained to agree. As indicated supra, the trial
court analyzed and addressed each factor as required by Section 5328(a) in
establishing its custody order, including Appellant’s custodial time. See Trial
Ct. Op. at 12-24. We conclude the court thoroughly considered Child’s best
interests, and the evidence supports the court’s custody decision. We
acknowledge the unique circumstances of this matter, and, as noted by the
trial court, such custodial time is subject to change and expansion in the
future. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5338(a) (“Upon petition, a court may modify a
custody order to serve the best interest of the child.”). As such, Appellant’s
claims are without merit.
For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the trial court’s order.
Order affirmed.
Judgment Entered.
Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.
Prothonotary
Date: 09/29/2022
- 27 -