Trust Robin, Inc. v. Tissue Analytics, Inc.
[…] The majority of the claims pled here, as recited above, are legal in nature.

Count Four, for equitable fraud, is the only indisputably equitable count pled.6 The

Amended Complaint also seeks equitable relief in the form of rescissory damages

and the imposition of a constructive trust.7 However, in considering the issue of

subject matter jurisdiction, I find it sufficient to address only the equitable fraud



4
  Verified Am. Compl. filed on behalf of Pl. Trust Robin, Inc. ¶¶ 53–108, Dkt. No. 14 [hereinafter
“Compl.”].
5
  See, e.g., 10 Del. C. § 342 (“The Court of Chancery shall not have jurisdiction to determine any
matter wherein sufficient remedy may be had by common law, or statute, before any other court
of jurisdiction of this State.”).
6
  Count Eight attempts to state a claim for unjust enrichment. However, it is uncertain whether
this claim is solely equitable. Compare Garfield on behalf of ODP Corp. v. Allen, 277 A.3d 296,
346-47 (Del.