Brookins v. State
[…] actions to obtain a copy of them prior to calling Dr. Sachy back to

the witness stand. Under all of these circumstances, we conclude

that Brookins has failed to satisfy the second of the four factors set

forth above, which requires him to show that he did not actually

possess the favorable evidence at issue and could not have obtained

it himself with reasonable diligence. See id. Accordingly, Brookins’s

Brady claim fails.

     (c) Finally, Brookins argues that the State violated its duty to

disclose the reports at issue to him as part of discovery under OCGA

§ 17-16-4 (a) (3) (A) (creating a duty to disclose “documents . . .

intended for use by the prosecuting attorney as evidence in the

prosecution’s case-in-chief or rebuttal”). Because Brookins failed to

                                 54
make such an objection at trial, this claim is waived for the purposes

of ordinary appellate review. See Martin, 298 Ga. at 278-279 (6) (d);

Danenberg v. State, 291 Ga. 439, 442 (4) (729 SE2d 315) (2012)