MANN V. MANN
[…] Skrupa Invest.
Co., 295 Neb. 639, 889 N.W.2d 825 (2017); Cerny, supra note 18.
28
State v. Poindexter, 277 Neb. 936, 766 N.W.2d 391 (2009). See, also,
Poppert v. Dicke, 275 Neb. 562, 747 N.W.2d 629 (2008).
29
Compare, e.g., Guardian Tax Partners, supra note 27 (cause of action),
with Cerny, supra note 18 (claim for relief).
30
TDP Phase One, supra note 22, 307 Neb. at 800, 950 N.W.2d at 645-46.
- 287 -
Nebraska Supreme Court Advance Sheets
312 Nebraska Reports
MANN V. MANN
Cite as 312 Neb. 275
Further, absent the entry of a final judgment under § 25-1315(1),
orders adjudicating fewer than all claims against all parties are
not final and are “‘subject to revision at any time before the
entry of judgment adjudicating all the claims and the rights and
liabilities of all the parties.’” 31
Here, the Court of Appeals analyzed whether the summary
judgment order satisfied the final order requirement under
§ 25-1902, but it did not discuss whether § 25-1315(1) is also
implicated in this case. As we explain, it is implicated here,