MANN V. MANN
[…] a prerequisite to an appellate court’s obtaining jurisdiction of
an appeal initiated pursuant to § 25-1315(1).” 36 Thus, it is a
well-settled principle in our § 25-1315 jurisprudence that to be
appealable, an order must satisfy the final order requirements
of § 25-1902 and, where implicated, § 25-1315(1). 37
33
Supplemental brief for appellant at 7.
34
Cerny, supra note 18, 273 Neb. at 805, 733 N.W.2d at 884, citing Bailey
v. Lund-Ross Constructors Co., 265 Neb. 539, 657 N.W.2d 916 (2003).
35
See Cerny, supra note 18, 273 Neb. at 808, 733 N.W.2d at 885 (explaining
that § 25-1315(1) requires finality “in the sense that [there] is an ultimate
disposition of an individual claim entered in the course of a multiple
claims action”).
36
Bailey, supra note 34, 265 Neb. at 546, 657 N.W.2d at 923. See, also,
Rafert, supra note 27.
37
See Tyrrell v. Frakes, 309 Neb. 85, 958 N.W.2d 673 (2021); Rafert,
supra note 27; Guardian Tax Partners, supra note 27; Connelly v. City