On appeal, Ms. McIntire disagrees and asserts that Dr. Lenkey’s finding that she suffered from 30% impairment due to occupational pneumoconiosis is supported by objective pulmonary testing and clinical findings and therefore she is entitled to an additional 10% permanent partial disability award. Phillips Lighting Company maintains that the Occupational Pneumoconiosis Board was correct in finding that Ms. McIntire suffers from no more than 20% impairment due to occupational pneumoconiosis. Under West Virginia Code § 23-4-6a (2005), “the Office of Judges shall affirm the decision of the Occupational Pneumoconiosis Board made following hearing unless the decision is clearly wrong in view of the reliable, probative and substantial evidence on the whole record.” Here, the Occupational Pneumoconiosis Board concluded that Ms. McIntire had no more than 20% impairment due to occupational exposure. The Occupational Pneumoconiosis Board noted that the slow decline since 1990 was not associated with occupational exposure.