Kernahan v. Home Warranty Adm'r of Fla., Inc.
[…] See Marchak, 134 N.J. at 282, 633 A.2d 531 ("A[n arbitration] clause depriving a citizen of access to the courts should clearly state its purpose."); see also N.J.S.A. 56:12-2 ("A consumer contract ... shall be written in a simple, clear, understandable and easily readable way.").

We have stressed that to accomplish the goal of allowing a consumer to make an informed choice about the forum in which a dispute will be resolved, no "magic words" or "prescribed set of words must be included in an arbitration clause."