See supra note 1; Sharp v. Greer, Klosik & Daugherty, 256 *416Ga. App. 370, 372 (2) (568 SE2d 503) (2002) (“It is not the function of this [C]ourt to cull the record on behalf of a party in search of instances of error. The burden is upon the party alleging error to show it affirmatively in the record.” (punctuation omitted)). And absent such evidence, the trial court’s judgment on her counterclaim for intentional infliction of emotional distress must be affirmed. See supra note 1.
Former OCGA § 16-11-90 (b) (2014) provides:
A person violates this Code section if he or she, knowing the content of a transmission or post, knowingly and without the consent of the depicted person:
(1) Electronically transmits or posts, in one or more transmissions or posts, a photograph or video which depicts nudity or sexually explicit conduct of an adult when the transmission or post is harassment or causes financial loss to the depicted person and serves no legitimate purpose to the depicted person; or
(2) Causes the electronic transmission or posting, in one or more transmissions or posts, of a photograph or video which depicts nudity or sexually explicit conduct of an adult when the transmission or post is harassment or causes financial loss to the depicted person and serves no legitimate purpose to the depicted person.
And under OCGA § 16-11-90 (c), any person who violates the foregoing Code section is guilty of “a misdemeanor of a high and aggravated nature,” and any subsequent conviction for violating this Code section constitutes a felony.
See generally OCGA § 16-11-90. Cf. OCGA § 46-4-160.5 (creating a private cause of action for retail consumers damaged by certain violations of the Natural Gas Competition and Deregulation Act).
Anthony v. Am.