See Pearce v. State, 300 Ga. App. 777, 785 (6) (686 SE2d 392) (2009).
See Jackson v. Denno, 378 U. S. 368 (84 SCt 1774, 12 LE2d 908) (1964).
See Miranda v. Arizona, 384 U. S. 436 (86 SCt 1602, 16 LE2d 694) (1966).
See Richardson v. State, 265 Ga. App. 880, 883 (2) (595 SE2d 678) (2004).
See Deleon-Alvarez v. State, 324 Ga. App. 694, 707-708 (7) (751 SE2d 497) (2013).
See Welch v. State, 307 Ga. App. 857, 859-860 (2) (705 SE2d 916) (2011).
Hammontree v. State, 283 Ga. App. 736, 737 (1) (642 SE2d 412) (2007) (citations omitted).
See OCGA § 16-6-4 (a) (1) (“A person commits the offense of child molestation when such person) d]oes any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person).]”); Malone v. State, 277 Ga.