D.P.O. v. N.H.
[…] A district court’s decision on grandparent visitation is a finding of fact reviewed by this Court under the clearly erroneous standard. Schiff v. Schiff, 2000 ND 113, ¶ 10, 611 N.W.2d 191. A finding is clearly erroneous if it is induced by an erroneous view of the law, it is not supported by any evidence, or this Court concludes, upon a review of the entire record, that a mistake has been made. Id.

[¶ 13] Grandparent visitation is provided for by N.D.C.C. § 14-09-05.1, which states, in part, “[t]he grandparents and great-grandparents of an unmarried minor may be granted reasonable visitation rights to the minor by the district court upon a finding that visitation would be in the best interests of the minor and would not interfere with the parent-child relationship.” This Court previously affirmed a district court decision finding visitation with her grandparents, who have been recognized as psychological parents, is in Donna’s best interest.