The Board specifically found the entire watershed would be benefited by the project, and this finding is not contrary to law;
[¶ 16] The landowners, relying on Stanley v. City of Salem, 247 Or. 60, 427 P.2d 406, 407 (1967), also argue that property benefited by a project should be interpreted as property that will be enhanced in value, and that there is no evidence to support an assessment on all of the land within the watershed. Stanley is distinguishable because N.D.C.C. § 61-16.1-21 directs that “[i]n determining benefits the board shall consider, among other factors, property values, 'degree of improvement of properties, productivity, and the water management policy as expressed in section 61-16.1-15.” (Emphasis added). Moreover, this Court has refused to provide an all-encompassing definition for determining “benefit” in the context of water resources law.' In Anderson v. Richland County Water Res.