In the Interest of T.D.E.
[…] Consequently, the permanency order entered pursuant to 232.104(2)(a) (returning child to child’s home) was not in error. We therefore affirm.

I. Legal Principles.

Iowa Code section 232.101 allows the juvenile court to enter a dispositional order “permitting the child’s parent, guardian or custodian at the time of the filing of the [CINA] petition to retain custody of the child subject to terms and conditions.” (Emphasis added.)

Iowa Code section 232.102 allows the juvenile court to enter a dispositional order “transferring the legal custody of the child to ... [a] parent who does not have physical care of the child, other relative, or other suitable person.” (Emphasis added).