In re M.V.
[…] [¶ 19.] Affirmed.

[¶ 20.] GILBERTSON, Chief Justice, and KONENKAMP and WILBUR, Justices, concur. [¶ 21.] SEVERSON, Justice deeming himself disqualified, did not participate.

. Dr. Bonnie Bunch testified at the adjudicatory hearing. She agreed with the diagnosis that all of Child’s injuries indicated this was non-accidental trauma.

. SDCL 26-8A-2 provides in relevant part:

In this chapter and chapter 26-7A, the term, abused or neglected child, means a child:
(1) Whose parent, guardian, or custodian has abandoned the child or has subjected the child to mistreatment or abuse;
[[Image here]]
(3) Whose environment is injurious to the child's welfare;
[[Image here]]
(5) Who is homeless, without proper care, or not domiciled with the child’s parent, guardian, or custodian through no fault of the child’s parent, guardian, or custodian;....

. Indeed, Mother's reply brief reflects that Mother initiated administrative proceedings with the Department of Social Services to remove her name from the central registry.