Id. (quotation omitted). “We construe conflicting evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict and assume that the jury believed the State’s witnesses and disbelieved the defense witnesses.” Id. (citation omitted). “A reviewing court may set aside the jury’s verdict on the ground of insufficient evidence only if no rational trier of fact could have agreed with the jury.” Cavazos v. Smith, - U.S. -, 132 S.Ct. 2, 4, 181 L.Ed.2d 311 (2011).
Here, the state charged Johnson with aiding and abetting first-degree aggravated robbery in violation of Minn.Stat. § 609.245, subd. 1, which provides that “[wjhoever, while committing a robbery, is armed with a dangerous weapon or any article used or fashioned in a manner to lead the victim to reasonably believe it to be a dangerous weapon, or inflicts bodily harm upon another, is guilty of aggravated robbery in the first degree.”
A. Credible Testimony