(dissenting).
[…] Minn.Stat. § 176.001 (2010) (emphasis added).
But, the fact that the “common law rule of ‘liberal construction’ based on the supposed ‘remedial’ basis of workers’ compensation legislation shall not apply in [workers’ compensation] cases” does not mean that we are to apply the workers’ compensation statute narrowly when deciding whether a worker is entitled to benefits. Far from it.