*684FACTS
[…] The legislature’s decision to include only this affirmative defense in the implied-eonsent statute indicates that the legislature rejected other possible defenses, including the necessity defense. See Minn.Stat. § 645.19 (2010) (“Exceptions expressed in a law shall be construed to exclude all others.”).