Id.
Relevant to the present case, an applicant for unemployment benefits is ineligible if he or she quits work unless “the applicant quit the employment within 30 calendar days of beginning the employment because the employment was unsuitable for the applicant.” Minn.Stat. § 268.095, subd. 1(3). Employment is unsuitable if “the employment is with a staffing service and less than 45 percent of the applicant’s wage credits are from a job assignment with the client of a staffing service.” MinmStat. § 268.035, subd. 23a(g)(4).1 Wage credits are “the amount of wages paid within an applicant’s base period for covered employment.” Minn. Stat. § 268.035, subd. 27 (2010). The base period is “the last four completed calendar quarters before the effective date of an applicant’s application for unemployment benefits.” MinmStat. § 268.035, subd. 4(a) (2010).