*490OPINION
[…] Appellants are correct that the deed was registered first, providing a presumptive priority to the deed, and the only evidence of when the documents were signed, Kurt’s affidavit, indicates that the deeds were signed first. See In re Ocwen Fin. Servs., Inc., 649 N.W.2d 854, 857 (Minn.App.2002) (holding that Torrens property registration document numbers “are conclusive evidence of the order in which the mortgages were filed”), review denied (Minn. Nov. 19, 2002); see also Minn.Stat. § 508.54 (2012) (“[A] mortgage ... shall be registered and take effect upon the title only from the time of registration.”).