GH Holdings, LLC v. Minnesota Department of Commerce
[…] Minn.Stat. §§ 14.001-.69 (2012).

Under Minn.Stat. § 14.58, “[i]n any contested case all parties shall be afforded an opportunity for hearing after reasonable notice.” “In contested cases agencies may admit and give probative effect to evidence which possesses probative value commonly accepted by reasonable prudent persons in the conduct of their affairs.” Minn.Stat. § 14.60, subd. 1. “Every party or agency shall have the right of cross-examination of witnesses who testify, and shall have the right to submit rebuttal evidence.” Id., subd. 3. Under Minn. R. 1400.7200 (2013), “[a]ny party may be a witness and may present witnesses on the party’s behalf at the hearing.”