[¶ 3] Thom and Hoyt searched for Deery while Sova administered field sobriety tests on Hennings and Ronholm. Hen-nings failed four field sobriety tests and was arrested at 8:53 p.m., approximately forty-six minutes after Thom first observed him. At 9:28 p.m. Sova administered an Intoxilyzer test on Hennings at the Stutsman County Correctional Center, which produced a .168 BAC reading. Hennings was charged and found guilty of “Person Under the Influence of Intoxicating Liquor or Any Other Drugs or Substance Not to Operate Vehicle,” in violation of N.D.C.C. §§ 39-08-01(l)(a) and 39-08-01(l)(b). Hennings appeals.
II
[¶ 4] Hennings argues the evidence was insufficient to prove beyond a reasonable doubt he drove a vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Under N.D.C.C. § 39 — 08—01(l)(a)—(b):
“1. A person may not drive or be in actual physical control of any vehicle upon a highway or upon public or private areas to which the public has a right of access for vehicular use in this state if any of the following apply:
a. That person has an alcohol concentration of at least eight one-hundredths of one percent by weight at the time of the performance of a chemical test within two hours after the driving or being in actual physical control of a vehicle.
b. That person is under the influence of intoxicating liquor.”
[¶ 5] ‘We review challenges to the sufficiency of the evidence by drawing all inferences in favor of the verdict.” State v. Lusby, 1998 ND 19, ¶ 5, 574 *475N.W.2d 805 (citing State v. Olson, 552 N.W.2d 362, 364 (N.D.1996)).