Stat. § 541.051, subd. 1(e). McMillan also had a post-sale duty to warn customers about the potential fire hazard posed by the model 2355 motor because it knew of the danger, the danger *262was hidden, and the risk of fire posed a serious hazard to homeowners.
Reversed and remanded.
. In 2004, the legislature codified Minn. Stat. § 541.051, subd. 1(d), which held that "the limitations prescribed in this section do not apply to the manufacturer or supplier of any equipment or machinery installed upon real property” into subdivision 1(e) (2004), which is the current version of the statute.