in Re Hon James M Justin
[…] See MCR 6.302(A). 52 Because each abstract is “entered upon the master driving record of the person to whom it pertains,” MCL 257.732(15), respondent’s acts had the effect of clearing or improving the master driving record of the lucky beneficiaries of respondent’s munificence. 24 removal from office.”53 Moreover, subject to exceptions not applicable here, “a court shall not order expunction of any violation reportable to the secretary of state . . . .”54 Respondent argues that because MCL 257.732 imposes the duty to forward court record abstracts on “municipal judge[s] and each clerk of a court of record,” the statute is “not applicable to him” because he is neither a municipal judge nor a court clerk.