in the Matter of J.T.B., a Child
[…] in the Matter of J.T.B., a Child

NUMBER 13-22-00205-CV COURT OF APPEALS THIRTEENTH DISTRICT OF TEXAS CORPUS CHRISTI – EDINBURG IN THE MATTER OF J.T.B., A CHILD. On appeal from the 377th District Court of Victoria County, Texas. MEMORANDUM OPINION Before Justices Longoria, Hinojosa, and Silva Memorandum Opinion by Justice Hinojosa Appellant J.T.B. 1 was charged with delinquent conduct as a juvenile. By one issue, J.T.B. argues that the evidence was insufficient to support the juvenile court’s waiver of jurisdiction. We affirm. 1 See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 56.01(j) (setting forth that “neither the child nor his family shall be identified in an appellate opinion rendered in an appeal or habeas corpus proceedings related to juvenile court proceedings under this title” and that the appellate opinion shall identify “the child by his initials only”). I. BACKGROUND J.T.B. was charged with murder and felony murder.