Palmetto Alliance, Inc. v. S.C. Pub. Serv. Comm’n, 282 S.C. 430, 432, 319 S.E.2d 695, 696 (1984). “Where there are no disputed facts, the question of whether an accident is compensable is a question of law.” Grant v. Grant Textiles, 372 S.C. 196, 201, 641 S.E.2d 869, 872 (2007).
LAW/ANALYSIS
I. Form 20
Williams argues the Appellate Panel erred in basing her average weekly wage on Commission Form 20. We disagree.
Section 42-1-40 of the South Carolina Code provides four alternative methods for the commission to use to calculate the average wage. S.C.Code Ann. § 42-1-40 (Supp.2012); see Pilgrim v. Eaton, 391 S.C. 38, 44, 703 S.E.2d 241, 244 (Ct.App.2010). The primary method of calculation requires that the “ ‘[ajverage weekly wage’ must be calculated by taking the total wages paid for the last four quarters ... divided by fifty-two or by the actual number of weeks for which wages were paid, whichever is less.” S.C.Code Ann. § 42-1-40 (Supp. 2012).