FACTS/PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] Newton v. Zoning Bd. of Appeals for Beaufort Cty., 396 S.C. 112, 116, 719 S.E.2d 282, 284 (Ct.App.2011) ((citing S.C.Code Ann. § 6-29-850 (2004); Rule 203(d), SCACR)). “On appeal, the findings of fact by the [Zoning] Board shall be treated in the same manner as a finding of fact *9by a jury, and the court may not take additional evidence.” Wyndham Enters., LLC v. City of N. Augusta, 401 S.C. 144, 147, 735 S.E.2d 659, 661 (Ct.App.2012) (citing S.C.Code Ann. § 6-29-840(A) (Supp.2011)). “In reviewing the questions presented by the appeal, the court shall determine only whether the decision of the [Zoning] Board is correct as a matter of law.” Id. at 147-48, 735 S.E.2d at 661. “Furthermore, ‘[a] court will refrain from substituting its judgment for that of the reviewing body, even if it disagrees with the decision.’ ” Id. at 148, 735 S.E.2d at 661 (citing Rest. Row Assocs. v.