FACTS/PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] Horry County, S.C., Code of Ordinances, app. B, art. XIV, § 1403 (1999).
. Section 1402 of the County Ordinance provides, "[t]he concurring vote of a majority of the members present at a meeting of the Board of Zoning Appeals shall be necessary to reverse any order, requirement, decision or determination of the Zoning Administrator....” Horry County, S.C., Code of Ordinances, app. B, art. XIV, § 1402 (1999).
. Pursuant to sections 6-29-820(A) and (B) of the South Carolina Code (Supp.2014), "[a] person who may have substantial interest in any *8decision of the board of appeals” or "a property owner whose land is the subject of a decision of the board of appeals” may appeal from a decision of the board of appeals to the circuit court. See also Rule 65(f), SCRCP.
. This order allowed Helicopter Adventures to remain in business during the pendency of the appeal.