Morgenstern v. Beard (In re Beard)
[…] WHEREUPON, upon consideration and being duly advised, the Court AFFIRMS the bankruptcy court insofar as it permitted the Beards to make direct payments to the FmHA, an impaired creditor. The Court, however, declines to review the bankruptcy court’s offer to receive fee requests from the trustee.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

. 5 Collier on Bankruptcy, ¶ 1202.01, at 1202-10 (15th ed. 1990). In fact, this Court has so interpreted section 586(e)(2). Overholt, 125 B.R. at 207.

. Section 1226(c) provides: "[e]xcept as otherwise provided in the plan or in the order confirming the plan, the trustee shall make payments to creditors under the plan." 11 U.S.C. § 1226(c) (emphasis added).

. Section 326(b) provides:

In a case under chapter 12 ... of this title, the court may not allow compensation for services or reimbursement of expenses of the United States trustee or of a standing trustee appointed under section 528(b) of title 28....