ORDER AND MEMORANDUM OF DECISION
[…] The bankruptcy court thus properly referred to Hiller’s disclosure statement when interpreting the plan. See id.; see also In re Hiller, 143 B.R. 263, 265 (Bankr.D.Colo.1992) (when ruling on trustee’s motion for summary judgment in a related proceeding, this bankruptcy court also found that “[t]he confirmed plan of reorganization contemplated the full payment of the Debtor’s debts”).
Hiller’s argues, next, that the bankruptcy court improperly revoked the discharge of his obligations under the plan in violation of 11 U.S.C.A. § 1144 (West 1993). Section 1144 provides:
On request of a party in interest at any time before 180 days after the date of the entry of the order of confirmation, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if and only if such order was procured by fraud....