MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Congress, through its enactment of the IOIA and its incorporation of IFC’s Articles of Agreement into the U.S.Code, has conferred a grant of immunity on IFC which eliminates this Court’s authority to hear Enterasys’s claims, absent some express provision providing otherwise. See, e.g., 22 U.S.C. § 282g (providing that the provisions of Article VI, Sections 2 through 9 “shall have full force and effect in the United States and its Territories and possessions upon acceptance of membership by the United States in, and the establishment of, the Corporation.”)
This grant of immunity, however, is not without limitation.