Mohns, Inc. v. Wilson
[…] On remand, the bankruptcy judge may conduct further proceedings and take further testimony as she deems necessary to make her findings. See American Reserve, 841 F.2d at 168.

For the reasons stated, IT IS ORDERED that the order of the bankruptcy court is VACATED and that this matter is REMANDED to the bankruptcy court for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.

. Wis. Stat. § 815.18(12) provides:

No property otherwise exempt may be claimed as exempt in any proceeding brought by any person to recover the whole or part of the purchase price of the property or against the claim or interest of a holder of a security interest, land contract, condominium or homeowners association assessment or maintenance lien or both, mortgage or any consensual or statutory lien.

. Mohns suggests that the standards governing a trustee’s decision to abandon property of the estate under 11 U.S.C. § 554 might apply to this case, but the trustee has not argued that the bankruptcy court's decision could be upheld under those standards.