I. FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] (See Am. Compl. ¶¶ 132-39).
Section 112.180(l)(b) of the Act pertains to constructive fraudulent transfers while section 112.190 applies to transfers made by insolvent debtors. Runvee, Inc. v. United States, 2013 WL 1249602, at *10-11, 2013 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 42368, at *29 (D.Nev. Mar. 26, 2013). Both sections of the Act define the transfers as fraudulent as to a creditor. The Act defines a “creditor” as “a person who has a claim.” Nev. Rev.Stat. § 112.150(4). A “claim,” in turn, “means a right to payment, whether or not the right is reduced to judgment, liquidated, unliquidated, fixed, contingent, matured, unmatured, disputed, undisputed, legal, equitable, secured or unsecured.” Id. at §' 112.150(3).
The Trust does not allege it is a “creditor” with a right to payment under the Act. Nor can the Court infer that the Trust is a creditor entitled to relief.