After considering the parties’ papers and arguments, the bankruptcy judgment is AFFIRMED.
[…] Appellants shall have seven days from the date of this order to file objections to the court’s plan to file the documents on the docket. If no objections are received, the documents will be filed by the Clerk of the Court.
. The court questioned appellants' counsel during the hearing regarding their argument "[tjhe public record constitutes constructive notice to [ajppellees that [ajppellants' real property sold and their hen became unsecured” based on California Civil Code section 1213. ECF No. 4 at 19; see CAL. CIV. CODE § 1213 ("Every conveyance of real property ... from the time it is filed with the recorder is constructive notice of the contents thereof to subsequent purchasers and mortgagees .... ”). Appellants' counsel represented he could not find case law addressing whether notice is governed by state law.