MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Finding that the Bankruptcy Court had subject matter jurisdiction over Pulley’s claims, the Court will turn to whether Pulley’s claims are core or non-core. See Valley Historic Ltd. Partnership, 486 F.3d at 839 n. 3.
B. Whether Pulley’s Claims are Core or Non-Core
Whether a claim is core or non-core not only determines the standard of review employed by the district court, the distinction also governs the bankruptcy court’s authority to enter a final judgment. While a bankruptcy court “may [conclusively] decide core bankruptcy claims, which include [] [the claims' listed in] 28 U.S.C. § 157(b)(2)[ ][,]” “it cannot finally resolve *23[non-core claims] and must instead submit proposed findings of fact and conclusions of law to the district court.” Moses v. CashCall, Inc., 781 F.3d 63, 70 (4th Cir. 2015).
The Bankruptcy Court did not make a finding that Pulley’s claims were core or non-core, and ECMC does not raise the issue on appeal.