MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] (Id.)
.The Court cites to the Designation of Record (ECF No. 1) filed with the Court as follows: "R. at [insert page number].” Any exhibits attached to the Record are cited with *16reference tó their title and exhibit number. The critical facts in this case are undisputed on appeal. As the Verified of Carl M. Bates, Pulley’s Chapter 13 Trustee (Verified Statement of Trustee, Ex. 7, “V.S. of Trustee’’), provides the principal basis for the facts in the Bankruptcy Court’s Judgment Order and the parties’ briefs, the Court cites heavily to that exhibit.
. Title 11 U.S.C. § 1328(a)(2) provides that, “after completion by the debtor of all payments under the plan ... the court shall grant the debtor a discharge of all debts provided for by the plan” "except any debt of the kind specified in ... section 523(a).” 11 U.S.C. § 1328(a)(2). Title 11 U.S.C. § 523(a) lists student loans as one of the debts excepted from discharge. See 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(8).