MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Here, the Bankruptcy Court inappropriately entered a final judgment on a Stern claim.15 See Executive Benefits Ins. Agency v. Arkison, — U.S. -, 134 S.Ct. 2165, 2172-73, 189 L.Ed.2d 83 (2014) (explaining that “a Stem claim may not be adjudicated to final judgment by the bankruptcy court, as in a typical core proceeding.”). The Arkison court held, however, that where a Stem claim “fits comfortably within the category of claims governed by § 157(c)(1),” a section reserved for non-core claims, a bankruptcy court is nevertheless permitted to “submit proposed findings of fact and conclusions of law to the District Court” to be reviewed de novo. Arkison, 134 S.Ct. at 2173. Accordingly, the Court must determine whether Pulley’s equitable estoppel claim fits comfortably within the category of claims “that [are] otherwise related to a case under title 11.” 28 U.S.C. § 157(c)(1).