MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Kirkland stands on all fours for purposes of the Bankruptcy Court’s jurisdiction over post-petition interest and collection costs. In re Kirkland, 600 F.3d at 314-18.
. ’To the extent that ECMC's argument here is that the Bankruptcy Court could not exercise subject matter jurisdiction merely because Pulley’s bankruptcy case was "not only confirmed, but fully administered, a discharge obtained[,] and the case closed,” it is unavailing. (Appellant’s Reply Br. at 7, ECF No. 7.) Title 11 U.S.C. § 350(a), (b) expressly provide that even "[a]fter an estate is fully administered” and a trustee discharged, "[a] case may be reopened in the court in which such case was closed to administer assets, to accord relief to the debtor, or for other cause.” 11 U.S.C. § 350(a), (b). ECMC does not appeal the Bankruptcy Court’s discretion or decision to reopen Pulley's bankruptcy case.
. Some bankruptcy courts in this district, see, e.g., Suntrust Bank v. Roberson (In re Baseline Sports, Inc.), 393 B.R. 105, 122-26 (Bankr.