MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Of course, plaintiffs may be able to amend to add such facts, but this issue need not be reached or decided here in view of the result reached with respect to plaintiffs’ transfer motion.
Also not pertinent to the transfer motion is whether CEC is a participating employer to the Plan. It is well-settled that only participating employers are required to contribute to the Plan. See 29 U.S.C. § 1082(b)(1) (“[T]he amount of any contribution required by this section ... shall be paid by the employer responsible for making contributions to or under the plan.”). CEC contends that there is no document or evidence listing CEC, CEOC, or Park Place as participating employers in the Plan. Indeed, the Plan itself includes a full list of the participating employers and CEC, CEOC, and Park Place are all conspicuously absent from that list.