MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Thus, New York’s choice-of-law rules would apply that state’s substantive law to this case and it *268is well-settled that “[fjederal courts hearing state law claims under diversity or supplemental jurisdiction apply the forum state’s choice of law rules to select the applicable state substantive law.” McCoy v. Iberdrola Renewables, Inc., 760 F.3d 674, 684 (7th Cir. 2014). As such, the choice-of-law clauses here must be given effect.
. See also 29 U.S.C. § 1082(a)(l)("A plan to which this part applies shall satisfy the minimum funding standard applicable to the plan for any plan year.”).
. See also McMahon v. McDowell, 794 F.2d 100, 107 (3d Cir.1986) (“If an employer nonetheless refuses to make the required plan contributions, ERISA also permits a civil action to be brought in order to enforce the provisions of the statute and of the plan.”).