ORDER GRANTING RECONSIDERATION AND AMENDING THE SUM- ' MARY JUDGMENT ORDER
[…] Busey adequate pretermination process pursuant to the Supreme Court’s ruling in Loudermill. Accordingly, Defendants’ motion for summary judgment on Plaintiffs due process claim (ECF No. 76) is GRANTED.
B. State Law Claims
1. Statutory Due Process
Plaintiffs Complaint requests that the Court enter declaratory judgment that De*1178fendants violated RCW 28A.405.300 and that Plaintiff remained employed and entitled to compensation under his employment contract until June 30,2015,
RCW chapter 28A.405 governs the process of terminating Certificated school district staff. Specifically, RCW 28A.405.300 provides the following process:
In the event it is determined that there is probable' cause or causes for a ... .superintendent, or other certificated employee, holding a position as such with the school district, hereinafter referred to as “employee”, to be discharged or otherwise adversely affected in his or her contract status, such employee shall ■be notified in writing of that decision, which notification shall specify the probable cause or causes for such action. ,.. Such notices shall be served upon that employee personally, or by