United States v. Ohree
[…] In all other respects, the findings and sentence, as approved on review below, are affirmed.

Senior Judge TROIDL and Judge ANDERSON concur.

. The appellant's wife testified that she sent this cash to the appellant in the mail from her home in Richmond, Virginia. She said the $4,800 came from an account she held in guardianship for her father. However, examination of a statement of that account disclosed no such withdrawals during the pertinent timeframe. In fact, the balance in that account during January to March 1995 never exceeded $142.68.

. Title 18, United States Code, § 3505(b) provides:

(b) At the arraignment or as soon after the arraignment as practicable, a party intending to offer in evidence under this section a foreign record of regularly conducted activity shall provide written notice of that intention to each other party. A motion opposing admission in evidence of such record shall be made by the opposing party and determined by the court before trial. Failure by a party to file such motion before trial shall constitute a waiver of objection to such record or duplicate, but the court for cause shown may grant relief from the waiver.