dissenting.
[…] This appeal does not concern KR.’s petition for expungement of her name from the registry based on a change of circumstances after her name was placed on the registry.4 A person seeking *200expungement is “prohibited from challenging his or her substantiation at the hearing, and the sole issue before the Board” is “whether the Commissioner [of DCF] abused his or her discretion” in denying the petition. Id. § 4916c(e); see also id. § 4916c(b) (stating that person seeking expungement of placement of name on registry has “burden of proving that a reasonable person would believe that he or she no longer presents a risk to the safety or well-being of the children” (emphasis added)); In re R.H., 2010 VT 95, ¶ 23 (stating that, in contrast to challenges of substantiation determinations, “the expungement process specifically allows for an evaluation of a parent’s post-incident conduct”).