Fenn v. Trans National Travel, Inc.
[…] If the Secretary, after notice and an opportunity for a hearing, finds that an air carrier, foreign air carrier, or ticket agent is engaged in an unfair or deceptive practice or unfair method of competition, the Secretary shall order the air carrier, foreign air carrier, or ticket agent to stop the practice or method.3

Sections 46101(a)(1) authorizes the secretary to receive and investigate complaints of violation. Under that section, “a person may file a complaint in writing with the Secretary . . . about a person violating this part... or a requirement prescribed under this part,” and “the Secretary shall investigate the complaint if a reasonable ground appears to the Secretary... for the investigation.”