Among complaints that the defendant appears to be making regarding its contention that the plaintiff failed to properly submit to its examination under oath is his failure to answer questions concerning the health insurance affidavit that was submitted along with his application for PIP benefits. Coordination of benefits is a legitimate issue of concern to PIP insurers. G.L.c. 90, §34A, states, in relevant part, as follows: “[n]otwithstanding the foregoing, personal injury protection provisions shall not provide for payment of more than two thousand dollars of expenses... if, and to the extent that, such expenses have been or will be compensated, paid or indemnified pursuant to any policy of health, sickness or disability insurance or any contract or agreement of any group, organization, partnership or corporation to provide, pay for or reimburse the cost of medical, hospital, dental or other health care services.” In the case of Mejia v.