Currier v. National Board of Medical Examiners
[…] Any aggrieved person or persons who prevail in an action authorized by this section shaH be entitled to an award of the costs of the litigation and reasonable attorneys fees in an amount to be fixed by the court.”

GeneraI Laws c. 15 IB, §4, the Massachusetts employment discriminate statute, provides in pertinent part, “It shaH be an unlawful practice: 1. For an employer, by himself or his agent, because of the race, color, reHgious creed, national origin, sex, sexual orientation, which shaH not include persons whose sexual orientation involves minor children as the sex object, genetic Information, or ancestry of any individual to refuse to hire or employ or to bar or to discharge from employment such individual or to discriminate against such individual in compensation or in terms, conditions or privHeges of employment, unless based upon a bona fide occupational qualification.”