State v. Mullins
[…] the specific amount of restitution will be established by a supplemental
            judgment based upon a determination made by the court within 90 days of
            entry of the judgment. In the supplemental judgment, the court shall
            establish a specific amount of restitution that equals the full amount of the
            victim's economic damages as determined by the court. The court may
            extend the time within which the determination and supplemental judgment
            may be completed for good cause."
            3
                  Under ORS 138.071(1), the notice of appeal from the judgment of
     conviction and sentence was due "not later than 30 days after the judgment or order
     appealed from was entered in the register."
            4
                     Nothing in this opinion should be construed to sanction the procedure that
     the trial court used -- that is, entry of a supplemental judgment awarding restitution
     without first conducting a hearing. See ORS 137.106(5) (requiring court to allow a