State v. Mullins
[…] 10   provides:

11                "If the trial court enters a corrected or a supplemental judgment
12          under ORS 138.083,[6] a notice of appeal from the corrected or

            6
                   ORS 138.083 grants a trial court post-judgment jurisdiction to (1) modify a
     judgment or sentence to correct any arithmetic or clerical errors; (2) delete or modify any
     erroneous term in a judgment; or (3) determine the amount of restitution previously
     ordered, through entry of a supplemental judgment. As to restitution, ORS 138.083(2)
     provides:

                   "(a) A judgment that orders payment of restitution but does not
            specify the amount of restitution imposed is final for the purpose of
            appealing the judgment.

                   "(b) Notwithstanding the filing of a notice of appeal, the sentencing
            court retains authority to determine the amount of restitution and to enter a
            supplemental judgment to specify the amount and terms of restitution.

                   "(c) If a sentencing court enters a supplemental judgment under this
            subsection while an appeal of the judgment of conviction is pending, the
            court shall immediately forward a copy of the supplemental judgment to the
            appellate court.