Compare In re Bond Hill-Roselawn Hebrew School, 151 Ohio St., 70, 76, 77, 84 N. E. (2d), 270, 273, 274.
In 1949, the General Assembly enacted Section 5560, General Code, the pertinent part of which is quoted in the majority opinion and will not be repeated. That statute must be interpreted in connection with Section 2, Article XII of the Ohio Constitution, which permits the passage of general laws exempting from taxation “houses used exclusively for public worship, institutions used exclusively for charitable purposes.” (Emphasis supplied.)