United Steelworkers of America v. Doyle
[…] If we assume that the majority opinion is correct in considering plaintiff Posey as not being “totally unemployed” because he did not lose his status as an available employee, because he retained his seniority, pension rights and rights to severance pay, because he reported to his employer and because he registered and reported for state compensation, plaintiff would then at least come within the definition in Section 4141.01 .(N), Revised Code, of an individual who is “partially unemployed.”

Section 4141.01 (N), Revised Code, provides:

“An individual is ‘partially unemployed’ in any week if, due to involuntary loss of work, the total remuneration payable to him for such week is less than his weekly benefit amount. ’ ’

So far as pertinent, Section 4141.30, Revised Code, provides :