The Court of Appeals for Greene County in State v. McCoy, supra (99 Ohio App., 161), said, no!
[…] It may consist of an act of violence or an act likely to produce violence.’ ”
The Court of Appeals in the instant case held:
*514“The immunity from arrest set forth in Section 2331.11 (D). Revised Code, applies only to civil arrest, while returning from attendance at court.
“A person in such posture is not immune from criminal arrest.”
The court cited 4 American Jurisprudence, 68, Arrest, Section 101, and Williamson v. United States, 207 U. S., 425, 52 L. Ed., 278, 28 S. Ct., 163.
Thus, the conflict is for this court to resolve.
Section 2331.11, Revised Code, provides:
“The following persons are privileged from arrest:
< i * # #
“(D) * * * suiters * * * and witnesses, while going to, attending, or returning from court * * *.”
Section 2331.13, Revised Code, provides:
“Sections 2331.11 to 2331.14, inclusive, of the Revised Code do not extend to cases of treason, felony or breach of the peace íí # f f
Those sections are in Chapter 2331 entitled, “Execution against the Person.”
Section 2331.01 provides: