J-A22031-22
[…] custodian, and awarded Father an additional two overnights of custody. See
N.T., 1/28/22, at 126-148; 1/28/22 Order. This appeal followed.3
Mother raises the following issues for our review:
1. The trial court abused its discretion and erred as a matter
of law when it narrowly applied the sixteen (16) factors under [23]
Pa.C.S.[] § 5328(a)(1-16), [f]actors to consider when awarding
custody, by awarding Father an additional two (2) days of
custodial time with the minor children in question[.]
____________________________________________
2 Section 5322 of the Child Custody Act defines primary physical custody as
“[t]he right to assume physical custody of the child for the majority of the
time” and defines partial physical custody as “[t]he right to assume physical
custody of the child for less than a majority of the time.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5322(a).
Under the recommended order, Father was four overnights short of a shared
physical custody schedule.
3 On February 22, 2022, Mother filed a concise statement of matters
complained of on appeal with her notice of appeal pursuant to Pa.R.A.P.
1925(a)(2)(i).